SR Legion Team (19 and under)

Pine Island, MN

Sponsored by
CHARLES COWDEN

Team manager
Dan Drazan
Ph: (507) 923-7832

Team Roster

#0 Nick Grande
Center Field
#2 Cole Uhde
Shortstop
#4 Graham Majerus
Catcher
#8 Dan Krier
Center Field
#9 Kaleb Johnson
Pitcher
#10 Johnny Bauer
Third Base
#12 Andrew Pokrandt
Right Field
#13 Adam Kunz
Center Field
#15 Tanner Horton
Second Base
#17 Carl Schutz
Left Field
#18 Carter Drazan
Third Base
#20 Dominic Schaefer
Third Base
#21 Matthew Horkey
Third Base
#22 Riley Kuehl
First Base
#24 Sam Olson
Second Base
#29 Peter Bruss
First Base
#31 Isaac Dale
Left Field
#33 Dylan Las
Pitcher

Game Schedule

Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Kenyon Wanamingo
6/3, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Cannon Falls vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/6, 7:30pm

John Burch
Cannon Falls, MN


Zumbrota-mazeppa vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/10, 6:30pm

Zumbrota-mazeppa High School
Zumbrota, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. St Charles
6/11, 6:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Cannon Falls
6/13, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Randolph
6/17, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Wabasha
6/18, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Goodhue
6/20, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Norwood (todd Oakes Memorial Tournament) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/21, 7:30pm

New Prague
New Prague, MN


New Prague Or Belle Plaine (@ 11 Am Or 1 Pm) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/22, 11:00am

New Prague Or Jordan
New Prague Or Jordan, MN


Randolph vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/24, 6:30pm

Randolph
Randolph, MN


Wem vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/25, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Zumbrota
6/27, 7:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


St Charles (or Possibly Stewartville For A Wood Bat Tournament If St Charles Wants To Play Us There Instead) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
6/28, 6:00pm

St Charles (or Stewartville)
St Charles (or Stewartville), MN


Goodhue vs. Pine Island, Post 184
7/8, 6:30pm

Goodhue
Goodhue, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Pem
7/9, 6:30pm

Pine Island High School
Pine Island, MN


Kenyon-wanamingo vs. Pine Island, Post 184
7/11, 6:30pm

Wanamingo
Wanamingo, MN


Wem vs. Pine Island, Post 184
7/12, 6:00pm

Morristown
Morristown, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Tbd (playoffs)
7/15, 6:00pm

Tbd (sub-district Playoffs)
Tbd, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Tbd (playoffs)
7/17, 6:00pm

Tbd (sub-district Playoffs)
Tbd, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Tbd (playoffs)
7/19, 6:00pm

Tbd (sub-district Playoffs)
Tbd, MN


Pine Island, Post 184 vs. Tbd (playoffs)
7/20, 6:00pm

Tbd (sub-district Playoffs)
Tbd, MN


Tbd (district Playoffs Final 4) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
7/25, 6:00pm

Tbd (district Playoffs Final 4)
Tbd, MN


Tbd (district Playoffs Final 4) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
7/27, 6:00pm

Tbd (district Playoffs Final 4)
Tbd, MN


Tbd (district Playoffs Final 4) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
7/28, 6:00pm

Tbd (district Playoffs Final 4)
Tbd, MN


Tbd (state Tournament) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
8/2, 12:00am

Tbd (state Tournament)
Ely, MN


Tbd (state Tournament) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
8/3, 12:00am

Tbd (state Tournament)
Ely, MN


Tbd (state Tournament) vs. Pine Island, Post 184
8/4, 12:00am

Tbd (state Tournament)
Ely, MN