SR Legion Team (19 and under)

Rogers, MN

Sponsored by
DAYTON ROGERS

Team manager
Jason Lund
Ph: (651) 325-7756

Team Roster

#1 Gavin McLaughlin
Pitcher
#2 Christian Meyer
Second Base
#3 Reed Olson
Right Field
#4 Carson Boeck
Third Base
#5 Tristan Schultz
Shortstop
#7 Evan Braesch
First Base
#11 Brydon Hegarty
Shortstop
#12 Brandon Welch
Third Base
#13 Logan Kimbler
Catcher
#14 Austin Shingledecker
Pitcher
#15 Garrett VanEyll
Shortstop
#16 Nate Harmon
Second Base
#17 Jonah Maurer
Center Field
#19 Zac Evenson
Pitcher
#20 Riley Daun
First Base
#21 Chase LaMotte
Catcher
#28 Nick Smegal
Left Field
#44 Luke Chapman
Pitcher

Game Schedule

Rockford vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/10, 8:00pm

Rockford High School
Rockford, MN


Excelsior 2 vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/11, 3:00pm

Veterans Field
Minnetonka, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Providence
6/13, 7:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Breck vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/17, 7:00pm

Breck High School
Minneapolis, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Brainerd
6/18, 6:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Brainerd vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/18, 8:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Totino-grace vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/19, 7:00pm

Totino-grace High School
Minneapolis, MN


Tbd - Chutes Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/21, 7:00pm

Mac - Joe Faber Field
St. Cloud, MN


Tbd - Chutes Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/22, 1:00pm

Mac - Joe Faber Field
St. Cloud, MN


Tbd - Chutes Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/22, 1:00pm

Mac - Joe Faber Field
St. Cloud, MN


Tbd - Gene Berg Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/22, 1:00pm

Mac - Joe Faber Field
St. Cloud, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Wayzata #2
6/25, 7:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Cokato
6/27, 7:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Delano vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/29, 12:00pm

Delano Park
Delano, MN


Hutchison vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/29, 2:00pm

Delano Park
Delano, MN


Anoka vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
6/30, 8:30pm

Castle Field
Anoka, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Howard Lake
7/1, 7:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Stma Gold
7/10, 7:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Annandale
7/11, 7:00pm

Rogers High School
Rogers, MN


Ham Lake/blaine vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/12, 3:00pm

Mcknight Field
St. Paul, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Rochester Redhawks
7/12, 5:30pm

Mcknight Field
St. Paul, MN


Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531 vs. Yankton
7/13, 3:00pm

Mcknight Field
St. Paul, MN


Rapid City Expos vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/14, 10:00am

Mcknight Field
St. Paul, MN


Orono vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/15, 7:00pm

Orono High School
Orono , MN


Princeton vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/19, 9:00pm

Mark Park
Princeton, MN


Tbd - Princeton Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/20, 1:00pm

Mark Park
Princeton, MN


Tbd - Princeton Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/21, 1:00pm

Mark Park
Princeton, MN


Tbd - Substate 4 Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/23, 7:00pm

Keller Field
St. Louis Park, MN


Tbd - Substate 4 Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/24, 8:00pm

Keller Field
St. Louis Park, MN


Tbd - Substate 4 Tournament vs. Rogers, Dayton - Rogers Post 531
7/25, 7:00pm

Keller Field
St. Louis Park, MN