NEC

 

2019-2020

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMEN

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Rev. Thomas C. Glander

ALASKA

Howard Fruhwirth Jr.

 

ARIZONA

Matthew W. Griffis

 

ARKANSAS

Martin D. Longeway

 

CALIFORNIA

Mark S. Severance

 

COLORADO

J. Scott Garrett

 

CONNECTICUT

John M. Wright

 

DELAWARE

Scott Underkoffler

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

None

 

FLORIDA

John T. Jennings

 

FRANCE

Maxwell Rice

 

GEORGIA

Robert S. "Bob" Brown

HAWAII

Francis "Fran" E. Riddell Jr.

 

IDAHO

Raymond K. Ugaki

 

ILLINOIS

Mark E. Melone

INDIANA

Michael A. Pipher

 

IOWA

Kenneth R. Rochholz

 

KANSAS

Steve Ward

 

KENTUCKY

Brandon K. Curry

 

LOUISIANA

Camille A. LeJeune Jr.

 

MAINE

Donald B. Allisot Jr.

 

MARYLAND

Jeffrey A. Seiler

 

MASSACHUSETTS

David L. Johnson Jr. 

 

MEXICO

None

 

MICHIGAN

Michael G. Boughner

 

MINNESOTA

Dennis J. Henkemeyer

 

MISSISSIPPI

Ronald E. Roberts

 

MISSOURI

Jay E. Marsden

MONTANA

Richard A. Ellwein

 

NEBRASKA

George B. Sevick Jr.

 

NEVADA

Joseph B. Keiser

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Scott Merrill

 

NEW JERSEY

Leonard E. Free

 

NEW MEXICO

Donald J. Conger

 

NEW YORK

John P. Chang

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Terry L. Pressley

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Frank C. Vondra

 

OHIO

William R. Sutterlin

 

OKLAHOMA

Samuel D. McPherson

 

OREGON

William "Willy" B. Williams

PENNSYLVANIA

George Flasinski

 

PHILIPPINES

None

 

PUERTO RICO

None

 

RHODE ISLAND

Henry V. Camire

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Mark A. Cannito

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Jeffrey Shannon

 

TENNESSEE

Byron J. Trantham

 

TEXAS

David A. Blair

 

UTAH

None

 

VERMONT

John P. Waite

 

VIRGINIA

Linwood A. Moore

 

WASHINGTON

Michael E. Bondurant

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Wyatt G. Smith

 

WISCONSIN

Patrick N. Gryskiewicz

 

WYOMING

Gary A. Swanlund

 

 

 

 

2019-2020

ALTERNATE NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMEN

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Jeffery L. Gibson Sr.

 

ALASKA

Loren J. Estrada Sr.

 

ARIZONA

Edward M. Cleary

 

ARKANSAS

Ryan S. Longeway

 

CALIFORNIA

Matt F. Parsons

 

COLORADO

Kenneth L. Yanke

 

CONNECTICUT

Richard J. Kilby

 

DELAWARE

Michael S. Cotten

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

None

 

FLORIDA

William D. Kelly Jr.

 

FRANCE

James R. Dennis

 

GEORGIA

Jamey Holloway

 

HAWAII

Pedro J. Provencio

 

IDAHO

Woody W. Jones

 

ILLINOIS

Phillip S. Shipley

 

INDIANA

Greg A. Spaulding

 

IOWA

James M. Valentine

 

KANSAS

Doug L. Evans

 

KENTUCKY

Bob Fulkerson

 

LOUISIANA

John C. Lawrence

 

MAINE

Vacant

 

MARYLAND

David E. Hullihen

 

MASSACHUSETTS

William J. Murphy III

 

MEXICO

None

 

MICHIGAN

Carvin L. Chapman

 

MINNESOTA

William Goede

 

MISSISSIPPI

Jonathan L. Fitzhugh

 

MISSOURI

John H. Buckner

 

MONTANA

Lowell E. Long

 

NEBRASKA

Karl D. Frederickson

 

NEVADA

Leslie "Jim" Stewart

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

John R. Cook

 

NEW JERSEY

Robert E. Phillips

 

NEW MEXICO

Daniel M. O'Rourke

 

NEW YORK

Joseph L. Santacroce

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Christopher Byrd

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Bruce H. Hedtke

 

OHIO

Steven R. Honigfort

 

OKLAHOMA

Jay L. Cook

 

OREGON

Larry Horne

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Kevin I. Ivery

 

PHILIPPINES

None

 

PUERTO RICO

None

 

RHODE ISLAND

Raymond M. Bott

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

L. Mike Nanney (SC)

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Kerry L. Jorgenson

 

TENNESSEE

Robert F. Stephenson

 

TEXAS

Juan R. Torres

 

UTAH

None

 

VERMONT

Harold I. Trombley

 

VIRGINIA

Willie B. Morgan

 

WASHINGTON

Travis J. Hedrick

WEST VIRGINIA

Rocky A. Fox

 

WISCONSIN

Kelly R. Powers

WYOMING

Gary L. Temple

 

 

 

 

2019-2020

DETACHMENT COMMANDERS                

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Aaron D. Phillips

 

ALASKA

Dale A. Toenies

 

ARIZONA

Charles E. Treat, II

 

ARKANSAS

Shawn Suiters

 

CALIFORNIA

Philip I. Stuart

 

COLORADO

Gregory N. Arceo

 

CONNECTICUT

Richard J. Kilby

 

DELAWARE

Edward J. Gossett Jr.

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Kelvin “Rick” Copeland

 

FLORIDA

Thomas V. Klinger

 

FRANCE

Joe D. Brown

 

GEORGIA

Clifford E. Hall

 

HAWAII

Tharan L. Cook Jr.

 

IDAHO

Thomas F. Juul

 

ILLINOIS

Phil R. Stander

 

INDIANA

Jim Martin

 

IOWA

Michael D. Monserud

 

KANSAS

Terry Harris

 

KENTUCKY

Steve R. Curry

 

LOUISIANA

Tommy Vassar Jr.

 

MAINE

Ronald E. Marr

 

MARYLAND

Robert G. Manzo

MASSACHUSETTS

Marvin Nay

 

MEXICO

Donald M. Stordahl

 

MICHIGAN

Michael A. Holley

 

MINNESOTA

David A. Vulcan

 

MISSISSIPPI

Troy Porter, II

 

MISSOURI

Justin E. Marsden

 

MONTANA

Eddy White

 

NEBRASKA

Robert "Bud" G. Neel

 

NEVADA

David A. Sousa

NEW HAMPSHIRE

James J. Wood III

 

NEW JERSEY

Matthew C. Thalasinos

 

NEW MEXICO

Stephen D. Lee

 

NEW YORK

Dennis A. George

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Eugene R. Bellando

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Daniel C. Sauerwein

 

OHIO

Bernie Kessler

 

OKLAHOMA

Bart J. Looper

 

OREGON

Carl J. Pawlik

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Scott E. Baker

PHILIPPINES

None

 

RHODE ISLAND

Robert H. Andre

 

PUERTO RICO

None

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Jason Yodice

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Terry L. Hanson

 

TENNESSEE

Bryan Hine

 

TEXAS

Edgar "Eddy" Seegers Jr.

 

UTAH

None

 

VERMONT

David P. Hendee

 

VIRGINIA

Fred L. Vaccarella

 

WASHINGTON

Roger D. Howden

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Jacob D. McCarty

 

WISCONSIN

Robert C. Sirovina Jr.

WYOMING

James Andersen

 

 

 

 

2019-2020

DETACHMENT ADJUTANTS    

SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION

ALABAMA

Andrew E. Cherry

 

ALASKA

Kevin L. Collier

 

ARIZONA

Keith V. Birkemeyer

 

ARKANSAS

James Wilbanks

CALIFORNIA

Ned C. Fox

 

COLORADO

J. Scott Garrett

 

CONNECTICUT

Robert L. Turner

 

DELAWARE

Edward J. Gossett Jr.

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Charles Nelson Jr.

 

FLORIDA

James K. Roberts III

 

FRANCE

James R. Dennis

 

GEORGIA

Ronald F. "Ronnie" Grist

HAWAII

Pedro J. Provencio

 

IDAHO

Daniel E. Greig

ILLINOIS

Jeffery J. Van Horn

 

INDIANA

Steve Tansel

IOWA

Brian K. Kessler

 

KANSAS

Donald L. Culver Jr.

 

KENTUCKY

Kevin S. Ward

 

LOUISIANA

Camille A. LeJeune Jr.

 

MAINE

Scott K. Morton

 

MARYLAND

William E. Matoska

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Cliford A. Smith

 

MICHIGAN

Steve Hamilton

MINNESOTA

Dennis J. Henkemeyer

 

MISSISSIPPI

William L. Foster

 

MISSOURI

Bryan P. Bradford

 

MONTANA

John E. Meacham

 

NEBRASKA

Seth A. Rippe

 

NEVADA

Mitch S. Roach

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

John E. Neylon Jr.

 

NEW JERSEY

Thomas Marsden

 

NEW MEXICO

Tony R. Navarrete

 

NEW YORK

Raymond J. Jarvis

 

NORTH CAROLINA

David M. Warriner

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Todd W. Rikke

 

OHIO

Scott J. Thorton

 

OKLAHOMA

Richard L. Cook

 

OREGON

Ward A. Allen

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Anthony W. Wright

 

PHILIPPINES

None

 

PUERTO RICO

Juan A. Cruz-Rodriguez

 

RHODE ISLAND

Robert C. Schierschmidt

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Robert E. Thompson

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Dewey A. Hessaa

 

TENNESSEE

John L. Jones

 

TEXAS

William M. Kuehner

UTAH

None

 

VERMONT

Marc S. Colety

 

VIRGINIA

Scott A. Williams

 

WASHINGTON

Wayne L. Elston

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Randy M. Bland

 

WISCONSIN

David R. Faust

 

WYOMING

William R. Wright